16711 Poppleton Ave Omaha, NE 68130
Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $354,662
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16711 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $343,916, approximately $134 per square foot. 16711 Poppleton Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including J Sterling Morton Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Leader Ian R and Leader Aubrey N
Bought by
Powell Patrick T and Powell Nina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,510
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,406
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Patrick T | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Patrick T | $121,800 | |
| Closed | Powell Patrick T | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $322,300 | $34,300 | $288,000 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $284,000 | $34,300 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $5,654 | $284,000 | $34,300 | $249,700 |
| 2022 | $5,618 | $265,800 | $34,300 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $5,017 | $238,600 | $34,300 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $238,600 | $34,300 | $204,300 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $213,200 | $34,300 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $188,100 | $34,300 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $3,992 | $188,100 | $34,300 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $160,200 | $12,900 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $149,800 | $12,100 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $149,800 | $12,100 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map