16712 Branson Dr Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16712 Branson Dr, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $319,464, approximately $221 per square foot. 16712 Branson Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kentucky Trail Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $38,320 | $5,500 | $32,820 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $34,240 | $5,000 | $29,240 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $34,240 | $5,000 | $29,240 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $30,050 | $5,000 | $25,050 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $30,050 | $5,000 | $25,050 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $29,230 | $5,000 | $24,230 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $29,230 | $5,000 | $24,230 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $26,170 | $4,310 | $21,860 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $26,170 | $4,310 | $21,860 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $24,860 | $4,310 | $20,550 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $24,860 | $4,310 | $20,550 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $24,860 | $4,310 | $20,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,860 | $4,310 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map