16719 Ms Highway 15 Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $186,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,698
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16719 Ms Highway 15, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $186,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 16719 Ms Highway 15 is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Lucas Brenda J and Jones Maxine V
Bought by
Lucas Brenda J and Jones Maxine V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Brenda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $11,564 | $1,840 | $9,724 |
| 2023 | $260 | $6,431 | $1,498 | $4,933 |
| 2022 | $262 | $6,490 | $1,557 | $4,933 |
| 2021 | $262 | $6,490 | $1,557 | $4,933 |
| 2020 | $265 | $6,551 | $1,626 | $4,925 |
| 2019 | $265 | $6,551 | $1,626 | $4,925 |
| 2018 | $266 | $6,580 | $1,655 | $4,925 |
| 2017 | $265 | $6,549 | $1,624 | $4,925 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,200 | $1,553 | $4,647 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,125 | $1,478 | $4,647 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,005 | $1,358 | $4,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map