1672 Carruthers Place Memphis, TN 38112
Midtown Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,810 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 Carruthers Place, Memphis, TN 38112 and is currently estimated at $407,203, approximately $161 per square foot. 1672 Carruthers Place is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Snowden Elementary/Middle School, Central High School, and Crosstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Rogoski Patricia D
Bought by
Mulhearn John Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$164,701
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,502
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulhearn John Brian | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulhearn John Brian | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $94,075 | $16,775 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $91,800 | $11,475 | $80,325 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $91,800 | $11,475 | $80,325 |
| 2022 | $5,592 | $91,800 | $11,475 | $80,325 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $91,800 | $11,475 | $80,325 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $75,100 | $11,475 | $63,625 |
| 2019 | $5,442 | $75,100 | $11,475 | $63,625 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $75,100 | $11,475 | $63,625 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $75,100 | $11,475 | $63,625 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $59,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $59,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map