1672 Carson Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $548,139
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 Carson Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $515,285, approximately $316 per square foot. 1672 Carson Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Walter Heinrich Schweitzer and Walter Kirsten M
Bought by
Koehler Jason and Koehler Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,377
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Schweitzer Walter H and Schweitzer Kirsten M
Bought by
Schweitzer Walter Heinrich and Schweitzer Kirsten Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehler Jason | $429,000 | Inter County Title | |
| Schweitzer Walter Heinrich | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koehler Jason | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,513 | $464,360 | $129,890 | $334,470 |
| 2024 | $10,513 | $455,256 | $127,344 | $327,912 |
| 2023 | $10,456 | $446,331 | $124,848 | $321,483 |
| 2022 | $7,184 | $437,580 | $122,400 | $315,180 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $429,000 | $120,000 | $309,000 |
| 2020 | $695 | $66,716 | $8,453 | $58,263 |
| 2019 | $686 | $65,409 | $8,288 | $57,121 |
| 2018 | $665 | $64,127 | $8,126 | $56,001 |
| 2017 | $654 | $62,870 | $7,967 | $54,903 |
| 2016 | $643 | $61,638 | $7,811 | $53,827 |
| 2015 | $614 | $60,714 | $7,695 | $53,019 |
| 2014 | $614 | $59,528 | $7,546 | $51,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map