1800 Carson Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $813,779 - $1,308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,513
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Carson Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $979,593, approximately $278 per square foot. 1800 Carson Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Raffetto Danno R
Bought by
Raffetto Living Trust and Raffetto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffetto Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raffetto Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $272,815 | $32,296 | $240,519 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $267,466 | $31,663 | $235,803 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $262,223 | $31,043 | $231,180 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $257,083 | $30,435 | $226,648 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $252,043 | $29,839 | $222,204 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $249,460 | $29,534 | $219,926 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $244,569 | $28,955 | $215,614 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $239,775 | $28,388 | $211,387 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $235,075 | $27,832 | $207,243 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $230,467 | $27,287 | $203,180 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $227,007 | $26,878 | $200,129 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $222,562 | $26,352 | $196,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map