1672 Heather Ave Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $970,128 - $1,304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 Heather Ave, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,160,032, approximately $860 per square foot. 1672 Heather Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, Sycamore Magnet Academy, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Powers David R and Powers Arlene M
Bought by
Powers David Rodney and Powers Arlene Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers David Rodney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $84,851 | $35,779 | $49,072 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $83,188 | $35,078 | $48,110 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $81,557 | $34,390 | $47,167 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $79,958 | $33,715 | $46,243 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $78,391 | $33,054 | $45,337 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $77,588 | $32,715 | $44,873 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $76,067 | $32,073 | $43,994 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $74,576 | $31,444 | $43,132 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $73,114 | $30,827 | $42,287 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $71,681 | $30,223 | $41,458 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $70,605 | $29,769 | $40,836 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $69,222 | $29,185 | $40,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map