1672 Soquel Ln Stockton, CA 95206
Seaport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1672 Soquel Ln, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $390,055, approximately $344 per square foot. 1672 Soquel Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, San Joaquin Elementary School, and Taylor Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Hutz Theodore K
Bought by
Theodore K Hutz Family Limited Partnersh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Theodore K Hutz Family Limited Partnersh
Bought by
Hutz Theodore K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Hutz Theodore K
Bought by
Hutz Theodore K and Theodore K Hutz Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Hutz Maureen B
Bought by
Hutz Theodore K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Hutz Theodore K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Flores Maria E
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Sloan Michael S
Bought by
Flores Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Flores Jose
Bought by
Flores Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Smith Terrie L
Bought by
Sloan Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,550
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Smith Terrie L and Sloan Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,050
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Williams Wanda G
Bought by
Credit Based Asset Servicing & Securizat
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Yanez Ricardo and Yanez Norma
Bought by
Williams Wanda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,588
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Yanez Ricardo and Yanez Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,877
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Rodriguez Paul G and Martin Mariely
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Rodriguez Paul G and Rodriguez Jose
Bought by
Rodriguez Paul G and Rodriguez Mariely
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Rodriguez Paul G and Rodriguez Jose
Bought by
Rodriguez Paul G and Martin Mariely
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,088
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore K Hutz Family Limited Partnersh | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hutz Theodore K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hutz Theodore K | -- | None Available | |
| Hutz Theodore K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hutz Theodore K | $95,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $159,800 | Accommodation | |
| Flores Maria E | $288,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Flores Maria E | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Sloan Michael S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Terrie L | $148,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Credit Based Asset Servicing & Securizat | $105,787 | First American Title Co | |
| Williams Wanda G | $89,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yanez Ricardo | $84,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $105,636 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Paul G | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Paul G | -- | Central Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutz Theodore K | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Maria E | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloan Michael S | $172,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Terrie L | $138,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Wanda G | $92,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Yanez Ricardo | $84,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Paul G | $97,088 | |
| Closed | Smith Terrie L | $8,400 | |
| Closed | Flores Maria E | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $143,418 | $42,901 | $100,517 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $140,607 | $42,060 | $98,547 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $137,851 | $41,236 | $96,615 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $135,149 | $40,428 | $94,721 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $132,500 | $39,636 | $92,864 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $131,142 | $39,230 | $91,912 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $128,571 | $38,461 | $90,110 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $126,051 | $37,707 | $88,344 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $123,580 | $36,968 | $86,612 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $121,157 | $36,244 | $84,913 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $117,000 | $35,000 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map