NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16724 Labrador St Northridge, CA 91343

Estimated Value: $883,993 - $980,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,466 Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2014

Last sale price $530,000 $362 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,505 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Private Yard
  • Mayall Street Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of August 2014

Gem of the Valley! CUSTOM CUSTOM CUSTOM UPGRADES!! Definite WOW factor! Exquisite upgrades throughout, including designer kitchen with custom glazed cabinets, marble countertops with full back splash, stainless steel appliances, built in buffet with bar seating and a peninsula. Featuring an open floorplan with open kitchen, large family room with french doors opening up to an INCREDIBLE outdoor living space designed by Jamie Durie worth $50,000 and featured on HGTV "The Outdoor Room." Featuring a large covered patio, built in stainless steel BBQ, Ipe decking, a sparkling water feature/gas fire pit with built-in seating, beautiful plants throughout by Monrovia Nursery. A romantic Texas limestone arch with attached trellis stands just off the water feature/fire pit. A lovely master suite with walk-in closet and en suite master bath with jet tub, wall mount faucet and Rose Onyx stone countertop, aged full wall paneling throughout the entire bath. Master also features a floor to ceiling wall unit and custom valance. Guest bath features a spectacular barrel ceiling, elegant wainscoting and travertine floors. Guest bath connects to the guest bed room. Both additional bedrooms feature built-ins for the closets to add extra storage space and style.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryn Werner

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. License #01186577 Listed on: 06/27/2014

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Denise Reimers

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. License #00979688

Last Buyer's Agent

Leta Abbott

Aviara Real Estate License #01371523

Aviara Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,505 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,466 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Tax Tract Number 21468
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2686004006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,505 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, washer and dryer, Some custom furniture negotiable
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security System
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2686004006
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1466.00
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Wainscoting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 361.53
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler System, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7505.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1720

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7505.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 100
  • Number Of Units Total: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Tract Number: 21468

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2014
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
List Price
$539,900
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.83%
Current Estimated Value
$909,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$379,748
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,273
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$704,475

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2014
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
List Price
$539,900
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,273
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$704,475

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services
Bought by
Ryg Robert A and Ryg Lynn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Terry
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Fisher Mathilda
Bought by
Fisher Terry and Fisher Mathilda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$562,500
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Terry D
Bought by
Fisher Mathilda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Marco Nick C
Bought by
Fisher Mathilda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Sold by
Marco Grace
Bought by
Marco Nick M and Grace M Marco Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ryg Joshua -- Wfg Title Company
Sato Christine $530,000 Wfg Title Company
Ryg Robert A $450,000 Lsi Title Company
Aurora Loan Services Llc $480,000 None Available
Fisher Terry -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Fisher Mathilda -- Alliance Title
Fisher Mathilda $465,000 Alliance Title
Marco Nick M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sato Christine $270,000
Previous Owner Ryg Robert A $315,000
Previous Owner Fisher Terry $562,500
Previous Owner Fisher Mathilda $372,000
Closed Fisher Mathilda $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Sold $530,000 -1.8% $362 / Sq Ft
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2014 06/27/14 For Sale $539,900 -- $368 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,844 $636,969 $401,052 $235,917
2024 $7,844 $624,481 $393,189 $231,292
2023 $7,696 $612,237 $385,480 $226,757
2022 $7,343 $600,233 $377,922 $222,311
2021 $7,252 $588,464 $370,512 $217,952
2019 $7,039 $571,012 $359,523 $211,489
2018 $6,940 $559,817 $352,474 $207,343
2016 $6,633 $538,081 $338,788 $199,293
2015 $6,538 $530,000 $333,700 $196,300
2014 $5,204 $408,000 $326,000 $82,000

MLS Number: SR14135490

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2686-004-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.