16732 Citronia St Northridge, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $813,007 - $966,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16732 Citronia St, Northridge, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $892,002, approximately $738 per square foot. 16732 Citronia St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,892 | $389,005 | $224,919 | $164,086 |
| 2024 | $4,846 | $381,378 | $220,509 | $160,869 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $373,901 | $216,186 | $157,715 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $366,571 | $211,948 | $154,623 |
| 2021 | $4,481 | $359,385 | $207,793 | $151,592 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $348,728 | $201,631 | $147,097 |
| 2018 | $4,259 | $341,891 | $197,678 | $144,213 |
| 2016 | $4,065 | $328,616 | $190,002 | $138,614 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $323,680 | $187,148 | $136,532 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $317,341 | $183,483 | $133,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map