16739 Eagle Peak Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $918,439 - $1,354,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,385
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16739 Eagle Peak Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,177,110, approximately $347 per square foot. 16739 Eagle Peak Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Suk Jin Weon and Suk Yang Soo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suk Jin Weon | $549,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,671 | $826,350 | $213,255 | $613,095 |
| 2023 | $10,671 | $794,264 | $204,975 | $589,289 |
| 2022 | $10,419 | $778,691 | $200,956 | $577,735 |
| 2021 | $10,257 | $763,423 | $197,016 | $566,407 |
| 2020 | $10,015 | $740,200 | $190,674 | $549,526 |
| 2019 | $9,774 | $718,640 | $185,120 | $533,520 |
| 2018 | $9,457 | $691,000 | $178,000 | $513,000 |
| 2017 | $9,040 | $653,000 | $169,000 | $484,000 |
| 2016 | $8,326 | $617,000 | $159,000 | $458,000 |
| 2015 | $8,176 | $601,000 | $155,000 | $446,000 |
| 2014 | $7,682 | $544,000 | $140,000 | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map