1674 E 26th Ave Columbus, OH 43219
Argyle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1674 E 26th Ave, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $141,590, approximately $153 per square foot. 1674 E 26th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Akin Paula A
Bought by
Levitskiy Grigoriy and Levitskiy Sergey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1976
Bought by
Akin Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levitskiy Grigoriy | $10,534 | Attorney | |
| Akin Paula A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $24,860 | $4,730 | $20,130 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $24,860 | $4,730 | $20,130 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $35,110 | $4,730 | $30,380 |
| 2022 | $558 | $10,500 | $3,150 | $7,350 |
| 2021 | $559 | $10,500 | $3,150 | $7,350 |
| 2020 | $560 | $10,500 | $3,150 | $7,350 |
| 2019 | $545 | $8,760 | $2,630 | $6,130 |
| 2018 | $723 | $8,760 | $2,630 | $6,130 |
| 2017 | $810 | $13,030 | $2,630 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $4,210 | $2,630 | $1,580 |
| 2015 | $903 | $11,800 | $2,630 | $9,170 |
| 2014 | $732 | $11,800 | $2,630 | $9,170 |
| 2013 | $451 | $13,090 | $2,905 | $10,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map