NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1674 Shoreline St Camarillo, CA 93010

Estimated Value: $665,000 - $709,001

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,587 Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2017

Last sale price $460,000 $290 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,597 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2017

Great opportunity for lakeside living in Camarillo!! Located in the desirable community of Lakeside Village conveniently located near freeway access, schools, restaurants, and shopping. Experience living on a vacation all year round with one of the best lake views in the community! This 4 bedroom single family home offers a bedroom downstairs, an over-sized patio with a private dock connecting to a spacious living room with a fireplace making it a perfect setup for entertaining, a master bedroom with a nice size balcony with lake views, an attached 2 car garage, and so much more. The Lakeside Village community also includes: 2 pools & spas, tennis courts, BBQ area, RV community parking, playground area, greenbelt/park, and numerous serene lakeside views!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darrell Juanero

RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS License #01901629 Listed on: 02/27/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 3,636 Sq Ft Lot
  • Land Lease
  • Property is zoned RPD10U

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,587 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Property Views

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Pool

  • In Ground Pool
  • Spa

Outdoor Features

  • Private Dock Site

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1650261130

Community Details

Overview

  • Gold Coast Association Management HOA
  • Lakeside Village 187002 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

3,636 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RPD10U
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1650261130
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1587.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 283.24
  • Spa Features: Association

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dock Private
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Common RV Parking, Maintenance Grounds, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Dock, Banquet Facilities
  • Association Fee: 400.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Management: Gold Coast Association Management

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3636.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0835

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3636.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2017
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
List Price
$449,500
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,500
2.34%
Current Estimated Value
$695,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$235,500
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,570
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,930

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Maffei Kenneth E
Bought by
Maffei Sharon D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Reynolds Dale
Bought by
Reynolds Sharon D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Quentin William $460,000 Fidelity National Title
Maffei Sharon D -- --
Strozier Carl R $175,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Reynolds Sharon D -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Reynolds Sharon D $195,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Quentin William $368,000
Previous Owner Strozier Carl R $140,000
Previous Owner Reynolds Sharon D $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2017 04/12/17 Sold $460,000 +2.3% $290 / Sq Ft
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $449,500 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,858 $533,864 $347,014 $186,850
2024 $5,858 $523,397 $340,210 $183,187
2023 $5,648 $513,135 $333,539 $179,596
2022 $5,632 $503,074 $326,999 $176,075
2021 $5,429 $493,210 $320,587 $172,623
2020 $5,410 $488,154 $317,300 $170,854
2019 $5,386 $478,583 $311,079 $167,504
2018 $5,288 $469,200 $304,980 $164,220
2017 $2,636 $240,796 $94,547 $146,249
2016 $2,573 $236,076 $92,694 $143,382
2015 $2,546 $232,531 $91,302 $141,229
2014 $2,488 $227,977 $89,514 $138,463
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V0-217002027

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 165-0-261-130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.