Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Messer
LPT Network Realty LLC
(757) 620-6100
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $417,000
Beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home with one bedroom conveniently located downstairs. Inside, you’ll find a welcoming layout with an eat-in kitchen, dining room, and stainless steel appliances. The home includes two walk-in closets for excellent storage and spacious bedrooms designed for comfort. Step outside to a fenced backyard with a deck that’s ready for entertaining. The garage is a standout, offering custom finishes, storage solutions, and plenty of space to work or play. This home is part of a well-kept community that provides a warm neighborhood feel while being near shopping, dining, and major roadways for easy commuting. A wonderful combination of updates, space, and location—schedule your showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Brandon | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Brandon | $395,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Sold | $395,000 | -2.5% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $354,200 | $73,500 | $280,700 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $337,600 | $73,500 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $328,500 | $73,500 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $311,500 | $61,200 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $286,000 | $61,200 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $269,400 | $61,200 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $268,100 | $61,200 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $260,200 | $61,200 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $260,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,194 | $260,200 | $61,200 | $199,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Megan Messer
LPT Network Realty LLC
(757) 620-6100
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ashley Pszczola
Own Real Estate LLC
(321) 213-3838
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10603464
APN: 13003535
Ask me questions while you tour the home.