1675 Eolus Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,130,000 - $3,353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$1,760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Eolus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,983,214, approximately $1,759 per square foot. 1675 Eolus Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Toler James M
Bought by
Toler James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toler James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $77,792 | $35,315 | $42,477 |
| 2024 | $885 | $76,268 | $34,623 | $41,645 |
| 2023 | $864 | $74,774 | $33,945 | $40,829 |
| 2022 | $846 | $73,309 | $33,280 | $40,029 |
| 2021 | $834 | $71,873 | $32,628 | $39,245 |
| 2020 | $824 | $71,137 | $32,294 | $38,843 |
| 2019 | $808 | $69,743 | $31,661 | $38,082 |
| 2018 | $792 | $68,377 | $31,041 | $37,336 |
| 2017 | $777 | $67,037 | $30,433 | $36,604 |
| 2016 | $751 | $65,724 | $29,837 | $35,887 |
| 2015 | $741 | $64,737 | $29,389 | $35,348 |
| 2014 | $728 | $63,470 | $28,814 | $34,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map