1691 Eolus Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,483,000 - $2,460,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$1,774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 Eolus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,887,300, approximately $1,773 per square foot. 1691 Eolus Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Cummins Kevin M and Cummins Radha Dasi
Bought by
Cummins Kevin Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Cummins Kevin M and Cummins Radha Dasi
Bought by
Cummins Kevin M and Cummins Radha Dasi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,176
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,844,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Farmer Harold A and Farmer Evelyn C
Bought by
Cummins Kevin M and Cummins Radha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Farmer Evelyn C
Bought by
Farmer Harold A and Farmer Evelyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Farmer Evelyn C
Bought by
Farmer Evelyn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins Kevin Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Cummins Kevin M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cummins Kevin M | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Farmer Harold A | -- | -- | |
| Farmer Evelyn C | -- | -- | |
| Farmer Evelyn C | -- | -- | |
| Farmer Evelyn C | -- | -- | |
| Farmer Harold A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummins Kevin M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Evelyn C | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $402,745 | $221,584 | $181,161 |
| 2024 | $4,182 | $394,849 | $217,240 | $177,609 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $387,108 | $212,981 | $174,127 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $379,518 | $208,805 | $170,713 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $372,077 | $204,711 | $167,366 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $368,262 | $202,612 | $165,650 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $361,042 | $198,640 | $162,402 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $353,964 | $194,746 | $159,218 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $330,425 | $190,928 | $139,497 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $294,535 | $187,185 | $107,350 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $270,412 | $184,374 | $86,038 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $265,116 | $180,763 | $84,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map