1675 Gwin Ct Mobile, AL 36695
Warwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Gwin Ct, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $409,175, approximately $163 per square foot. 1675 Gwin Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elsie Collier Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $42,540 | $6,000 | $36,540 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $41,820 | $6,000 | $35,820 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $40,880 | $5,280 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $466 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map