1699 Gwin Ct Mobile, AL 36695
Warwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,997
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1699 Gwin Ct, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $422,113, approximately $140 per square foot. 1699 Gwin Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elsie Collier Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $41,910 | $6,000 | $35,910 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $41,210 | $6,000 | $35,210 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $40,170 | $5,280 | $34,890 |
| 2022 | $326 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map