1675 Hillview Rd Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $291,935 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 Hillview Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $303,484, approximately $305 per square foot. 1675 Hillview Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Irondale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Begin Jean-Paul
Bought by
Begin Margaret Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Begin Margaret A
Bought by
Begin Jean Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Zumwalde John P and Zumwalde Chanthavy
Bought by
Kodl Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begin Margaret Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Begin Jean Paul | $200,000 | Cambria Title | |
| Kodl Margaret | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Begin Jean Paul | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $287,300 | $91,700 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $275,700 | $91,700 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $247,600 | $91,700 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $216,000 | $86,500 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $217,400 | $86,500 | $130,900 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $199,300 | $86,500 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $184,000 | $86,500 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $194,300 | $86,500 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $168,200 | $86,500 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map