1676 Gobind Blvd Mountain House, CA 95391
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $900,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1676 Gobind Blvd, Mountain House, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $815,166, approximately $375 per square foot. 1676 Gobind Blvd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lammersville Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Bmch California Llc
Bought by
Min Aye Aye and Tan Hock Lai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,930
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Aaroya Cap I Llc
Bought by
Bmch California Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Min Aye Aye | $600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bmch California Llc | $1,954,500 | First Amer Ttl Home Builders |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Min Aye Aye | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,092 | $649,458 | $189,425 | $460,033 |
| 2024 | $10,799 | $636,724 | $185,711 | $451,013 |
| 2023 | $10,603 | $624,240 | $182,070 | $442,170 |
| 2022 | $10,384 | $612,000 | $178,500 | $433,500 |
| 2021 | $10,245 | $600,000 | $175,000 | $425,000 |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $559 | $51,408 | $51,408 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map