1676 Vine St Biloxi, MS 39531
Estimated Value: $165,315 - $238,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1676 Vine St, Biloxi, MS 39531 and is currently estimated at $202,829, approximately $113 per square foot. 1676 Vine St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Jeff Davis Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Alan David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $12,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $11,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $11,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $11,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $11,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $9,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $9,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $9,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $9,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $978 | $8,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,902 | $2,846 | $6,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map