1677 Calado Ct Campbell, CA 95008
Hathaway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,711,000 - $2,246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$1,398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1677 Calado Ct, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,960,591, approximately $1,398 per square foot. 1677 Calado Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Latimer Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Bartel Richard C
Bought by
Bartel Brian and Bartel Lori Blunden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartel Brian | $101,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bartel Brian | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,710 | $542,378 | $326,841 | $215,537 |
| 2024 | $7,710 | $531,744 | $320,433 | $211,311 |
| 2023 | $7,646 | $521,318 | $314,150 | $207,168 |
| 2022 | $7,552 | $511,097 | $307,991 | $203,106 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | $501,076 | $301,952 | $199,124 |
| 2020 | $7,256 | $495,939 | $298,856 | $197,083 |
| 2019 | $6,982 | $486,216 | $292,997 | $193,219 |
| 2018 | $6,787 | $476,683 | $287,252 | $189,431 |
| 2017 | $6,684 | $467,337 | $281,620 | $185,717 |
| 2016 | $6,290 | $458,175 | $276,099 | $182,076 |
| 2015 | $6,166 | $451,294 | $271,952 | $179,342 |
| 2014 | $5,984 | $442,454 | $266,625 | $175,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map