NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1677 Cutters Mill Dr Lithonia, GA 30058

Estimated Value: $271,652 - $293,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,138 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2019

Last sale price $170,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,761 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

WELCOME HOME!!!! Beautiful, well-maintained home with 2 story foyer. Family room with fireplace. Separate Dining room. Eat-in Kitchen with appliances and NEW refrigerator. Washer and Dryer Included!! HUGE Bonus room (3rd bdrm) with vaulted ceilings. Master bedroom with trey ceiling and walk-in closet. ALOT OF SPACE!!! Minutes to shopping, restaurants, Stone Mountain Park and MORE!!!! ALARM ON HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Grover

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #259874 Listed on: 12/16/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS NMLS

Non FMLS Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,636

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,138 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16 158 04 003

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,636

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other, Laminate Counters, Pantry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2138.00
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceilings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security Service, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 150
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Cutters Mill

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot: 3
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 16 158 04 003
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1636.00
  • Tax Year: 2017

Listed on
Dec 16, 2018
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.03%
Current Estimated Value
$278,663

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$108,663
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$145,694
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,969

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Legacy Communities Cutters Mill
Bought by
Thompson Karen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,100
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shuford Yvette $170,000 --
Thompson Karen E $145,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shuford Yvette $166,920
Previous Owner Thompson Karen E $144,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Sold $170,000 +3.0% $80 / Sq Ft
01/01/2019 01/01/19 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
12/27/2018 12/27/18 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2018 12/16/18 For Sale $165,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,137 $110,520 $16,000 $94,520
2024 $3,131 $106,640 $16,000 $90,640
2023 $3,131 $106,720 $16,000 $90,720
2022 $2,772 $93,800 $8,040 $85,760
2021 $2,206 $69,280 $8,040 $61,240
2020 $2,117 $65,240 $8,040 $57,200
2019 $1,995 $60,880 $8,040 $52,840
2018 $1,385 $52,200 $8,040 $44,160
2017 $1,636 $48,760 $8,040 $40,720
2016 $1,523 $46,640 $8,040 $38,600
2014 $903 $28,600 $5,240 $23,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6110815

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 16-158-04-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.