7211 Mill Arbor Unit 2 Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7211 Mill Arbor Unit 2, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $265,906, approximately $150 per square foot. 7211 Mill Arbor Unit 2 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Harris Darlene
Bought by
Progress Atlanta Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Legacy Communities Cutters Mill
Bought by
Harris Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Atlanta Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Harris Darlene | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Darlene | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,330 | $111,640 | $15,630 | $96,010 |
| 2024 | $5,575 | $117,280 | $16,000 | $101,280 |
| 2023 | $5,575 | $111,640 | $16,000 | $95,640 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $80,000 | $6,920 | $73,080 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $70,480 | $8,040 | $62,440 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $62,760 | $8,040 | $54,720 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $62,200 | $8,040 | $54,160 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $56,960 | $8,040 | $48,920 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $49,680 | $8,040 | $41,640 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $49,200 | $8,040 | $41,160 |
| 2014 | $872 | $26,840 | $5,240 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map