7204 Mill Arbor Unit 2 Lithonia, GA 30058
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7204 Mill Arbor Unit 2, Lithonia, GA 30058 and is currently estimated at $304,258, approximately $110 per square foot. 7204 Mill Arbor Unit 2 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, Lithonia Middle School, and Lithonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Tampa Investment Grp Inc
Bought by
Legacy Comm Of Cutters Mill Ll
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Comm Of Cutters Mill Ll | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Georgia | $171,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Georgia | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $111,720 | $16,000 | $95,720 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $119,760 | $16,000 | $103,760 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $116,440 | $16,000 | $100,440 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $106,240 | $8,040 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $86,080 | $8,040 | $78,040 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $73,960 | $8,040 | $65,920 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $68,760 | $8,040 | $60,720 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $59,320 | $8,040 | $51,280 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $53,920 | $8,040 | $45,880 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $55,640 | $8,040 | $47,600 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $36,480 | $5,240 | $31,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map