1677 Monge Ranch Rd Douglas Flat, CA 95229
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $549,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1677 Monge Ranch Rd, Douglas Flat, CA 95229 and is currently estimated at $429,763, approximately $367 per square foot. 1677 Monge Ranch Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Hirn Madeleine B
Bought by
Hirn Madeleine B and Hirn Madeleine B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Schrepel 2003 Ron C and Schrepel Rita
Bought by
Hirn Madeleine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,337
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Schrepel Ron C and Schrepel Rita M
Bought by
Schrepel Ron C and Schrepel Rita M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirn Madeleine B | -- | None Available | |
| Hirn Madeleine B | $235,000 | Placer Title | |
| Schrepel Ron C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hirn Madeleine B | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $262,141 | $44,617 | $217,524 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $251,964 | $42,886 | $209,078 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $247,025 | $42,046 | $204,979 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $242,182 | $41,222 | $200,960 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $239,700 | $40,800 | $198,900 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $170,690 | $41,886 | $128,804 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $167,344 | $41,065 | $126,279 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $164,063 | $40,260 | $123,803 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $147,000 | $40,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,000 | $40,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $40,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map