1678 E Talon Way Unit 57 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1678 E Talon Way Unit 57, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $358,327, approximately $242 per square foot. 1678 E Talon Way Unit 57 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Young April C
Bought by
Guiillen Bustos Wilmer H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Outstanding Balance
$227,855
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Trail Head Eagle Mountain Llc
Bought by
Young April C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,130
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
J Thomas Homes Llc
Bought by
Trail Head Eagle Mountain Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guiillen Bustos Wilmer H | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Young April C | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Trail Head Eagle Mountain Llc | -- | Hickman Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guiillen Bustos Wilmer H | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Young April C | $195,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $190,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $192,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $187,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $255,200 | $38,300 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $236,600 | $35,500 | $201,100 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $219,100 | $32,900 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $801 | $131,200 | $29,000 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $196 | $17,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map