1678 Purvis Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $399,010 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1678 Purvis Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $421,003, approximately $266 per square foot. 1678 Purvis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Bratcher Beverly
Bought by
Bratcher Gerald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,769
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Bratcher Patricia
Bought by
Bratcher Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Thao Cheng F and Vang Pa
Bought by
Bratcher Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,350
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratcher Gerald D | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Bratcher Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Bratcher Patricia | $105,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bratcher Gerald D | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bratcher Patricia | $112,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $327,554 | $55,747 | $271,807 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $314,836 | $53,583 | $261,253 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $308,664 | $52,533 | $256,131 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $286,000 | $77,000 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $260,000 | $70,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $229,200 | $70,900 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $222,600 | $68,900 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $210,000 | $65,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $200,000 | $55,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $181,300 | $30,800 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $169,900 | $28,900 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map