Estimated Value: $747,000 - $1,046,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,873
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1679 E Arrowhead Ln Unit 13, Erda, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $920,015, approximately $237 per square foot. 1679 E Arrowhead Ln Unit 13 is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Copper Canyon Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Gaffney Benjamin J and Gaffney Brian J
Bought by
Gaffney Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,492
Outstanding Balance
$235,238
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$684,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Ironwood Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Gaffney Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,492
Outstanding Balance
$235,238
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$684,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Gaffney Benjamin J
Bought by
Gaffney Benjamin J and Gaffney Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,492
Outstanding Balance
$235,238
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$684,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffney Benjamin J | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co | |
| Gaffney Brian J | -- | Tooele Title Co | |
| Gaffney Benjamin J | -- | Bonneville Superior Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaffney Brian J | $305,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,956 | $750,659 | $280,425 | $470,234 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $459,538 | $172,425 | $287,113 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $447,481 | $172,700 | $274,781 |
| 2022 | $5,257 | $476,976 | $185,900 | $291,076 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $362,007 | $112,750 | $249,257 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $467,818 | $163,500 | $304,318 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $420,118 | $115,800 | $304,318 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $393,751 | $115,800 | $277,951 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $355,501 | $115,800 | $239,701 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $203,108 | $77,550 | $125,558 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $195,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map