J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremiah Smith
Keller Williams
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $213,000
Welcome to this super cute 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom bungalow in the desirable Rountree neighborhood! From the moment you step into the bright sunroom, you'll feel right at home. Inside, enjoy a spacious living and dining area perfect for entertaining. The screened-in back porch offers a cozy retreat for relaxing evenings.
Upstairs, a large bedroom provides extra space for a study, reading nook, or hobby area. The oversized fenced-in backyard is perfect for pets, gardening, or outdoor fun! Plus, the garage/workshop with a wood stove adds extra storage or creative workspace options.
Don't miss out on this delightful home with vintage charm and modern comfort!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2013034612 Listed on: 03/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Kirk A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Kirk A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fafo Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lock Samuel K | -- | None Available | |
| Lock Samuel K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lock Samuel K | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lock Samuel K | $94,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | +91.8% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2014 09/30/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $26,050 | $9,080 | $16,970 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $23,470 | $7,790 | $15,680 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $23,470 | $7,790 | $15,680 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $22,210 | $7,790 | $14,420 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $22,210 | $7,790 | $14,420 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $21,260 | $7,790 | $13,470 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $21,260 | $7,790 | $13,470 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $22,690 | $7,790 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $20,080 | $7,790 | $12,290 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $20,080 | $7,790 | $12,290 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $20,080 | $7,790 | $12,290 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $19,290 | $7,790 | $11,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremiah Smith
Keller Williams
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brett Heintz
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 209-2525
9 in this area
159 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Peggy Lindsey
EXP Realty LLC
(417) 838-2425
27 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60290513
APN: 12-19-422-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.