1680 E Lombard St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,518 - $188,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 E Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $173,630, approximately $165 per square foot. 1680 E Lombard St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Hollis Mary A
Bought by
Bryant Laurel R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Laurel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $16,990 | $5,000 | $11,990 |
| 2024 | $824 | $15,360 | $4,280 | $11,080 |
| 2023 | $819 | $15,360 | $4,280 | $11,080 |
| 2022 | $813 | $14,880 | $4,280 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $813 | $14,880 | $4,280 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $811 | $14,200 | $4,280 | $9,920 |
| 2019 | $788 | $14,200 | $4,280 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $779 | $14,050 | $4,280 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $772 | $12,360 | $4,280 | $8,080 |
| 2016 | $677 | $12,360 | $4,280 | $8,080 |
| 2015 | $671 | $12,360 | $4,280 | $8,080 |
| 2014 | $647 | $11,820 | $4,280 | $7,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map