NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $666,000 - $881,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,073 Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2016

Last sale price $405,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,669 / mo

141 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horse Property
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 46,174 Sq Ft lot
  • Frank Augustus Miller Middle School Rated A-
  • Panoramic View
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of November 2016

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! What a View! You can have it all with this lovely horse property. You have an unobstructed view of city lights, and amazingly quiet and peaceful backyard, enjoyment of your horses and still located close to the freeway. Quality of life should be considered when you are looking for the home of your future. This home may need some updating, but that just means you can make it perfect for you. The structure is good, the rooms are spacious and the lot is incredible! Many times the large lots are not usable land. The layout of this property gives you room for your horse in front on the gentle slope, plenty of space to garden in the back or just sit back and listen to the birds. We have already had the septic certification completed.

The pictures should give you a good idea of the condition of this home. You can move right in and do updating as you go. It isn't often that opportunity knocks...come take a look.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanne Prewett

GARVER LENDING SERVICES License #00884333 Listed on: 08/09/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Manuel Madrid

ONE WEST REALTY License #01303106

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,073 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 3141
  • Assessor Parcel Number 271170011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 271170011
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2073.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 195.37
  • Room Type: Living Room, Master Suite, Separate Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s), Panoramic
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association Fee: 250.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Rural

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Horse Property, Sprinkler System, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46174.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 9.20

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 3141

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2016
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.68%
Current Estimated Value
$774,784

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$369,784
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%
Original Mortgage
$362,738
Outstanding Balance
$291,674
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$483,110

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mestas Christopher T $405,000 Title365 Company
Maag Suzanne Elaine -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mestas Christopher T $362,738
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2016 11/23/16 Sold $405,000 -4.7% $195 / Sq Ft
10/15/2016 10/15/16 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2016 08/09/16 For Sale $424,900 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2016 05/27/16 For Sale $424,900 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,447 $470,031 $139,267 $330,764
2023 $5,447 $451,781 $133,860 $317,921
2022 $4,923 $442,924 $131,236 $311,688
2021 $4,835 $434,240 $128,663 $305,577
2020 $4,797 $429,788 $127,344 $302,444
2019 $4,705 $421,362 $124,848 $296,514
2018 $4,611 $413,100 $122,400 $290,700
2017 $4,527 $405,000 $120,000 $285,000
2016 $1,135 $112,521 $22,464 $90,057
2015 $1,118 $110,833 $22,128 $88,705
2014 $1,106 $108,664 $21,696 $86,968
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV16114317

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 271-170-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.