16799 E Washington Ave Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16799 E Washington Ave, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $362,851, approximately $145 per square foot. 16799 E Washington Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Elkton Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $239,000 | $25,000 | $214,000 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $239,000 | $25,000 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $239,000 | $25,000 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $239,000 | $25,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $172,300 | $25,000 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $172,300 | $25,000 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $172,300 | $25,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $172,300 | $25,000 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $167,900 | $25,000 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $167,900 | $25,000 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $167,900 | $25,000 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $167,900 | $25,000 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map