168 Arbor St San Francisco, CA 94131
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,102,924 - $1,581,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$1,657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Arbor St, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $1,252,481, approximately $1,656 per square foot. 168 Arbor St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Glen Park Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and St John Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Palacios Rubert C and Palacios Elsa S
Bought by
Palacios Rupert and Palacios Elsa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palacios Rupert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $138,553 | $48,480 | $90,073 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $135,837 | $47,530 | $88,307 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $133,175 | $46,599 | $86,576 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $130,565 | $45,686 | $84,879 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $128,006 | $44,791 | $83,215 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $126,694 | $44,332 | $82,362 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $124,211 | $43,463 | $80,748 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $121,776 | $42,611 | $79,165 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $119,389 | $41,776 | $77,613 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $117,049 | $40,957 | $76,092 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $115,292 | $40,342 | $74,950 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $113,034 | $39,552 | $73,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map