168 Barrypoint Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $488,787 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Barrypoint Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $527,947, approximately $329 per square foot. 168 Barrypoint Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Fanning Sean and Fanning Kerri L
Bought by
Sean W Fanning Trust and Fanning
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Hayes Kenneth M and Hayes Doris H
Bought by
Fanning Kerri L and Fanning Sean W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Smith Steven M
Bought by
Hayes Kenneth M and Hayes Doris H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sean W Fanning Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fanning Kerri L | $360,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hayes Kenneth M | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fanning Kerri L | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,409 | $35,853 | $8,635 | $27,218 |
| 2024 | $10,409 | $35,853 | $8,635 | $27,218 |
| 2023 | $11,561 | $35,853 | $8,635 | $27,218 |
| 2022 | $11,561 | $33,603 | $7,458 | $26,145 |
| 2021 | $11,141 | $33,602 | $7,457 | $26,145 |
| 2020 | $11,910 | $36,557 | $7,457 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $10,282 | $32,644 | $6,868 | $25,776 |
| 2018 | $11,152 | $32,644 | $6,868 | $25,776 |
| 2017 | $10,790 | $32,644 | $6,868 | $25,776 |
| 2016 | $7,891 | $26,687 | $5,887 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $7,636 | $26,687 | $5,887 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $8,157 | $26,687 | $5,887 | $20,800 |
| 2013 | $9,377 | $32,688 | $5,887 | $26,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map