168 Centre St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $2,467,000 - $2,696,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$1,626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Centre St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,590,710, approximately $1,626 per square foot. 168 Centre St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Michael R
Bought by
Avramov Lucien Michel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,440,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,182,423
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,408,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Mithcell Michael R
Bought by
Mitchell Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Mitchell Michael R and Mitchell Michael
Bought by
Mitchell Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Stephen Carol
Bought by
Mitchell Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Ahrens Abby L
Bought by
Mitchell Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Ahrens Abby L
Bought by
Ahrens Abby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avramov Lucien Michel | $1,800,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mitchell Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Michael R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mitchell Michael | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Mitchell Michael | $1,159,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Ahrens Abby L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avramov Lucien Michel | $1,440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Michael R | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Michael R | $484,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Michael | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,950 | $2,089,050 | $1,740,877 | $348,173 |
| 2024 | $23,950 | $2,048,090 | $1,706,743 | $341,347 |
| 2023 | $23,703 | $2,007,932 | $1,673,278 | $334,654 |
| 2022 | $23,639 | $1,968,562 | $1,640,469 | $328,093 |
| 2021 | $23,059 | $1,929,963 | $1,608,303 | $321,660 |
| 2020 | $23,174 | $1,910,174 | $1,591,812 | $318,362 |
| 2019 | $22,190 | $1,872,720 | $1,560,600 | $312,120 |
| 2018 | $22,424 | $1,836,000 | $1,530,000 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $16,477 | $1,344,003 | $672,002 | $672,001 |
| 2016 | $15,991 | $1,317,651 | $658,826 | $658,825 |
| 2015 | $15,582 | $1,297,859 | $648,930 | $648,929 |
| 2014 | $15,386 | $1,272,437 | $636,219 | $636,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map