Seller's Agent in 2021
Ray Durling
Leading Edge Real Estate
(978) 770-8099
7 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $806,519
Welcome to your storybook Cape less than a mile from Andover’s vibrant downtown! Enjoy sidewalks from your front door to the town center full of great shops, restaurants, the park & even Doherty Middle School. Directly across the street, enjoy views of the Phillips Academy bird sanctuary – beautiful in every season! Inside, 3 levels of living space including: 2 large bedrooms, a cozy office and a full bath upstairs. The 1st floor boasts a front to back living room, an eat in kitchen with built in hutch & huge picture window overlooking the lush backyard; plus, a 2nd full bath & a dining room that could be a 3rd bedroom! The lower level is partially finished with a family room on one side and storage space, utilities & laundry on the other. All this, plus a breezeway leading to the 2-car garage and the large deck overlooking the back yard. This quaint home, in this downtown location, at a great entry price for Andover should not be missed! Showings begin Friday!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana-Perkins Sarah | $585,000 | None Available | |
| Michaels Robert | $218,500 | -- | |
| Michaels Robert | $218,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana-Perkins Sarah | $526,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaels Robert | $147,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaels Robert | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaels Robert | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $585,000 | +2.6% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | For Sale | $569,900 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,677 | $694,700 | $466,500 | $228,200 |
| 2024 | $8,386 | $651,100 | $427,300 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $8,021 | $587,200 | $384,900 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $9,432 | $646,000 | $425,800 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $9,018 | $589,800 | $387,100 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $8,647 | $576,100 | $377,700 | $198,400 |
| 2019 | $8,496 | $556,400 | $363,000 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $8,142 | $520,600 | $342,300 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $7,777 | $512,300 | $335,500 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $7,592 | $512,300 | $335,500 | $176,800 |
| 2015 | $7,332 | $489,800 | $322,800 | $167,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ray Durling
Leading Edge Real Estate
(978) 770-8099
7 in this area
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Robyn Magenheim
Laer Realty
(978) 815-9475
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72908208
APN: ANDO-000004-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.