168 County Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $904,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 County Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $835,617, approximately $416 per square foot. 168 County Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Lemieux Susan and Lemieux Theordore
Bought by
Paskavitz Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paskavitz Michael R | $440,000 | -- | |
| Paskavitz Michael R | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paskavitz Michael R | $414,000 | |
| Closed | Paskavitz Michael R | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,158 | $731,700 | $319,100 | $412,600 |
| 2024 | $7,614 | $669,100 | $320,500 | $348,600 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $566,200 | $264,000 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $6,646 | $516,800 | $248,900 | $267,900 |
| 2021 | $6,515 | $492,800 | $245,100 | $247,700 |
| 2020 | $6,368 | $454,200 | $228,200 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $6,126 | $434,800 | $218,700 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $423,500 | $207,400 | $216,100 |
| 2017 | $5,724 | $403,400 | $198,000 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $5,451 | $367,100 | $171,600 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $5,035 | $372,700 | $177,200 | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map