Landlord's Agent in 2012
Toni Riddle
Windhill Realty, LLC
(508) 284-1654
34 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $668,418 - $738,000
Lovely 3 bedroom, 1 bath Ranch in terrific location! Spacious yard and back deck for Summer enjoyment. Pets negotiable.
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1948
Lot Details
0.4 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wachtel Rebecca | $415,700 | -- | |
| Buckley Michelle | $400,000 | -- | |
| Buckley Michelle | $400,000 | -- | |
| Mancini Mary | -- | -- | |
| Mancini Anthony | $370,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wachtel Rebecca | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckley Michelle | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancini Anthony | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancini Anthony | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancini Anthony | $296,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Rented | $1,850 | -5.1% | -- |
| 05/02/2012 05/02/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,700 | $600,900 | $340,800 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $6,442 | $566,100 | $339,300 | $226,800 |
| 2023 | $6,357 | $519,800 | $300,000 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $465,900 | $269,700 | $196,200 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $440,400 | $259,000 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $5,621 | $400,900 | $241,100 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $389,700 | $228,600 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $365,900 | $214,300 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $4,962 | $349,700 | $203,600 | $146,100 |
| 2016 | $4,837 | $325,700 | $200,000 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $322,200 | $192,900 | $129,300 |
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Toni Riddle
Windhill Realty, LLC
(508) 284-1654
34 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71340633
APN: IPSW-000054C-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.