158 County Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $966,430 - $1,153,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 County Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $1,048,608, approximately $490 per square foot. 158 County Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Pingree School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1979
Bought by
Cave Sally L and Mcgrath Maureen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cave Sally L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,949 | $982,000 | $369,900 | $612,100 |
| 2024 | $10,005 | $879,200 | $371,800 | $507,400 |
| 2023 | $9,376 | $766,600 | $306,400 | $460,200 |
| 2022 | $9,030 | $702,200 | $289,000 | $413,200 |
| 2021 | $8,802 | $665,800 | $284,600 | $381,200 |
| 2020 | $8,868 | $632,500 | $265,000 | $367,500 |
| 2019 | $8,531 | $605,500 | $254,100 | $351,400 |
| 2018 | $8,132 | $571,100 | $241,100 | $330,000 |
| 2017 | $7,953 | $560,500 | $230,200 | $330,300 |
| 2016 | $7,323 | $493,100 | $199,700 | $293,400 |
| 2015 | $6,750 | $499,600 | $206,200 | $293,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map