168 E Main St Grass Valley, CA 95945
Studio
--
Bath
620
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 168 E Main St, Grass Valley, CA 95945. 168 E Main St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Grass Valley Redevelopment Agency
Bought by
Wendell C Smith Family Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendell C Smith Family Holdings Llc | $150,000 | Calif Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,910 | $1,124,524 | $200,961 | $923,563 |
| 2024 | $11,629 | $1,102,475 | $197,021 | $905,454 |
| 2023 | $11,629 | $1,080,858 | $193,158 | $887,700 |
| 2022 | $11,528 | $1,059,666 | $189,371 | $870,295 |
| 2021 | $11,275 | $1,038,889 | $185,658 | $853,231 |
| 2020 | $11,270 | $1,028,238 | $183,755 | $844,483 |
| 2019 | $10,806 | $1,008,077 | $180,152 | $827,925 |
| 2018 | $0 | $988,312 | $176,620 | $811,692 |
| 2017 | $10,202 | $968,934 | $173,157 | $795,777 |
| 2016 | $9,909 | $949,937 | $169,762 | $780,175 |
| 2015 | $9,857 | $935,670 | $167,213 | $768,457 |
| 2014 | -- | $917,343 | $163,938 | $753,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map