168 Edgewood Dr Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Edgewood Dr, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $406,291, approximately $173 per square foot. 168 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and Torrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Bruce Burton B and Bruce Valierie J
Bought by
Mckirdy Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$306,652
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1975
Bought by
Stoppani James R and Stoppani Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckirdy Julie | $355,000 | -- | |
| Stoppani James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckirdy Julie | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoppani James R | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoppani James R | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,342 | $242,970 | $30,520 | $212,450 |
| 2024 | $5,831 | $121,550 | $30,560 | $90,990 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $121,550 | $30,560 | $90,990 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $121,550 | $30,560 | $90,990 |
| 2021 | $5,612 | $121,550 | $30,560 | $90,990 |
| 2020 | $5,612 | $121,550 | $30,560 | $90,990 |
| 2019 | $5,341 | $115,690 | $34,620 | $81,070 |
| 2018 | $5,341 | $115,690 | $34,620 | $81,070 |
| 2017 | $5,293 | $115,690 | $34,620 | $81,070 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $115,690 | $34,620 | $81,070 |
| 2015 | $5,293 | $115,690 | $34,620 | $81,070 |
| 2014 | $5,391 | $148,430 | $43,750 | $104,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map