168 Gardenside Ct Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Gardenside Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $835,100, approximately $346 per square foot. 168 Gardenside Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Colegrove Family Trust and Colegrove Norman W
Bought by
Norman Wayne Colegrove And Virginia Lee Coleg and Colegrove
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Cox Christopher J and Cox Brenda S
Bought by
Colegrove Norman W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Pham Thuan Binh and Pham Dieu Ngoc
Bought by
Cox Christopher J and Cox Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Flbrk Flower Llc
Bought by
Pham Thuan Binh and Pham Dieu Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Wayne Colegrove And Virginia Lee Coleg | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colegrove Norman W | $450,000 | Fidelity Natl Title | |
| Cox Christopher J | $525,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Pham Thuan Binh | $403,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Christopher J | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Thuan Binh | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Cox Christopher J | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $522,259 | $191,495 | $330,764 |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $512,020 | $187,741 | $324,279 |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $501,981 | $184,060 | $317,921 |
| 2022 | $5,343 | $492,139 | $180,451 | $311,688 |
| 2021 | $5,168 | $482,490 | $176,913 | $305,577 |
| 2020 | $5,211 | $477,543 | $175,099 | $302,444 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $468,180 | $171,666 | $296,514 |
| 2018 | $5,034 | $459,000 | $168,300 | $290,700 |
| 2017 | $4,936 | $450,000 | $165,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $4,833 | $450,000 | $118,000 | $332,000 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $420,000 | $111,000 | $309,000 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $380,000 | $101,000 | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map