Estimated Value: $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Moore St, Roe, AR 72134 and is currently estimated at $183,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 168 Moore St is a home with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School and Clarendon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Bought by
Ryle Willie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1988
Bought by
Parham Samuel E and Parham Becky A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryle Willie | $2,000 | -- | |
| Ryle Willie | $2,000 | -- | |
| Parham Samuel E | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $1,210 | $970 | $240 |
| 2024 | $75 | $1,510 | $970 | $540 |
| 2023 | $75 | $1,510 | $970 | $540 |
| 2022 | $75 | $1,510 | $970 | $540 |
| 2021 | $75 | $1,510 | $970 | $540 |
| 2020 | $75 | $1,510 | $970 | $540 |
| 2019 | $89 | $1,800 | $970 | $830 |
| 2018 | $89 | $1,800 | $970 | $830 |
| 2017 | $72 | $1,800 | $970 | $830 |