Estimated Value: $66,886 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Main St, Roe, AR 72134 and is currently estimated at $146,443, approximately $60 per square foot. 317 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School and Clarendon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Bought by
Power Systems Int
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Systems Int | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $2,230 | $160 | $2,070 |
| 2024 | $110 | $2,230 | $160 | $2,070 |
| 2023 | $110 | $2,230 | $160 | $2,070 |
| 2022 | $110 | $2,230 | $160 | $2,070 |
| 2021 | $110 | $2,230 | $160 | $2,070 |
| 2020 | $110 | $2,230 | $160 | $2,070 |
| 2019 | $139 | $2,810 | $160 | $2,650 |
| 2018 | $139 | $2,810 | $160 | $2,650 |
| 2017 | $113 | $2,810 | $160 | $2,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,810 | $160 | $2,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,810 | $160 | $2,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,810 | $160 | $2,650 |