Seller's Agent in 2017
Deborah Deschamps
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 530-8356
46 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $305,000
So so cute with so many lovely unique features! Such as the study space at the 2nd floor landing with built-ins . How about the roof deck off the master bedroom! with a beautiful view of the big back yard. Built ins are everywhere and the storage is exceptional. Add to this two full baths, nice big dining room with built -ins, a large, high ceiling'd basement with a workshop and a door to a backyard porch. The enclosed front porch is SO inviting! The price reflects some updating that needs to be done, but this solid home, with a great floor-plan is ready for occupancy and will be a wonderful home for anyone downsizing or first timers! The owner used a first floor den as a master bedroom, with attached 3/4 bath. So very functional as a 3 bedroom home. Come and see for yourself, this one's a real charmer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 11/02/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
0.48 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cammuso Angelo J | $113,240 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cammuso Angelo J | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Sold | $113,240 | -10.1% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | For Sale | $126,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $228,700 | $44,200 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $202,200 | $41,700 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $185,500 | $35,800 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $157,200 | $33,100 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $144,500 | $33,100 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $134,300 | $33,100 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $134,300 | $33,100 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $130,600 | $32,100 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $2,771 | $133,400 | $36,200 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $133,400 | $36,200 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $134,600 | $36,200 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $140,000 | $36,700 | $103,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Deborah Deschamps
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 530-8356
46 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72089308
APN: WARE-000063-000000-000050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.