1680 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
488
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $231,791, approximately $474 per square foot. 1680 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Battle Creek Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $239,700 | $32,700 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $168 | $230,800 | $20,100 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $236,300 | $20,100 | $216,200 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $189,400 | $20,100 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $174,100 | $20,100 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $157,200 | $20,100 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $152,500 | $20,100 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $138,700 | $20,100 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $105,300 | $20,100 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map