1680 Dawn Rd Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $1,358,358 - $1,705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Dawn Rd, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,600,090, approximately $800 per square foot. 1680 Dawn Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Fisher Marlin H and Anderson Fisher Doris J
Bought by
Jensen Christopher P and Jensen Kelly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,838
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,429,252
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Christopher P | $560,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Christopher P | $448,000 | |
| Closed | Jensen Christopher P | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,774 | $1,054,565 | $443,181 | $611,384 |
| 2024 | $10,649 | $1,033,889 | $434,492 | $599,397 |
| 2023 | $10,649 | $1,013,618 | $425,973 | $587,645 |
| 2022 | $10,487 | $993,744 | $417,621 | $576,123 |
| 2021 | $10,466 | $974,260 | $409,433 | $564,827 |
| 2020 | $10,346 | $964,271 | $405,235 | $559,036 |
| 2019 | $10,281 | $945,365 | $397,290 | $548,075 |
| 2018 | $10,157 | $926,829 | $389,500 | $537,329 |
| 2017 | $9,965 | $908,657 | $381,863 | $526,794 |
| 2016 | $9,397 | $890,841 | $374,376 | $516,465 |
| 2015 | $9,261 | $877,461 | $368,753 | $508,708 |
| 2014 | $8,916 | $860,274 | $361,530 | $498,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map