1680 Leora Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,575,000 - $3,206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$1,524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Leora Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,097,572, approximately $1,524 per square foot. 1680 Leora Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Mcbride Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mcbride Peter Desmond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$692,000
Outstanding Balance
$677,022
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,420,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Sullivan Mcbride Peter D and Sullivan Mcbride Jennifer
Bought by
Sullivan Mcbride Peter Desmond and Sullivan Mcbride Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Mcbride David Edward and Mcbride Peter Desmond
Bought by
Mcbride Peter Desmond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Mcbride Neva K
Bought by
Mcbride Peter Raymond and Mcbride Neva Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Peter Desmond | -- | National Title | |
| Sullivan Mcbride Peter Desmond | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Mcbride Peter Desmond | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbride Peter Desmond | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbride Peter Raymond | -- | -- | |
| -- | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Peter Desmond | $692,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $328,365 | $153,483 | $174,882 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $321,927 | $150,474 | $171,453 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $315,616 | $147,524 | $168,092 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $309,429 | $144,632 | $164,797 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $303,363 | $141,797 | $161,566 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $300,254 | $140,344 | $159,910 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $294,368 | $137,593 | $156,775 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $288,597 | $134,896 | $153,701 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $282,939 | $132,251 | $150,688 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $277,392 | $129,658 | $147,734 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $273,226 | $127,711 | $145,515 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $275,465 | $125,210 | $150,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map