Estimated Value: $193,934 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,567
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Pine Ln, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $205,234, approximately $130 per square foot. 1680 Pine Ln is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $11,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $9,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $128 | $9,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $128 | $9,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $127 | $9,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $125 | $8,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $125 | $8,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $125 | $8,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $122 | $8,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $107 | $8,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $461 | $8,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $461 | $8,339 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map